5 Best sc pigtails to Buy (Review) 2017

Having the outstanding sc pigtails is essential for you and we know it very well.

It isn’t usual that you will purchase sc pigtails so often so you would want to pick the most ideal one possible.

Look at our selections below for best sc pigtails that you can find on the web.

(click photo to check price)
1. SC/UPC 12 Fiber Splice On Ribbon Fanout Pigtail 1.5M DZ2-012-ACA-ZZZ-03001.5M (Click Link to Check Price on Amazon)
Editor’s Rating : 9.6 out of 10
SC/UPC 12 Fiber Splice On Ribbon Fanout Pigtail 1.5M DZ2-012-ACA-ZZZ-03001.5M

(click photo to check price)
2. 3m SC/PC multimode simplex 62.5 micron OM1 900um pigtail (12-pack) – color coded (Click Link to Check Price on Amazon)
Editor’s Rating : 9.6 out of 10
Co
ector A: 1 – SC/PC Simplex MaleCo
ector B: Un-Terminated

(click photo to check price)
3. 12 Cords 1.5 Meter SM SC UPC Bundles Fiber Optic Pigtail (Click Link to Check Price on Amazon)
Editor’s Rating : 9.4 out of 10
Conforms to industrial standard 100% optical test so as to ensure the reliabilitylow insertion loss,high return loss and the performance higher than standard requirements in the industry

(click photo to check price)
4. 10 pack SC Multimode 62.5/125 Simplex Pigtail Fiber Optic 1M – 0.9 mil (Click Link to Check Price on Amazon)
Editor’s Rating : 9.7 out of 10
Co
ector Type: SC-Raw Simplex (1 Strand)Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (62.5/125)

(click photo to check price)
5. 5 Piece/Lot 5 Meter SC UPC MM Multi Mode 50/125 Fiber Optic Pigtail Simplex (Click Link to Check Price on Amazon)
Editor’s Rating : 9.8 out of 10
Low insertion lossRepetitive good